Knights of Lake Joe Wall of Fame

Lake Joe Banner showing red lawn chairs near lake 

Thank you to all of the Lions who have generously supported Lake Joe.

To become a Knight, please contact Monika Fox at monika.fox@cnib.ca or 416-486-2500 ext. 7687.

  • Alain Saumur & Neil Modi
  • Burlington Lions Club
  • Edward Davies, Hamilton
  • Emsdale Lions Club
  • Erika's, Dwight Lions Club
  • Eyre Purkin Bien, Mark Nelligan and Family
  • Fenwick Lioness Club
  • Fred Lee, Emsdale Lions Club
  • Grand Valley Lions Club
  • Greg Fox, Greely Lions Club
  • Henrietta's Pine Bakery, Dwight Lions Club
  • In Memory of PDG Bill Daoust (1942-2008)
  • Jacq Harrison, Camp Manager (2006-2016)
  • Kate Hope, Emsdale Lions Club
  • Lion Al Donn, Tottenham & District Lions Club
  • Lion Al Page, A-4 District Governor 08/09
  • Lion Alice Jess, Gilford & District Lions Club
  • Lion Andre Boissonneault, A-4 Cabinet Officer 08/09
  • Lion Andy Dashner, Fisherville District Lions Club
  • Lion Archie Howard, Gravenhurst Lions Club
  • Lion Audrey Brox, Lions Club of Barrie
  • Lion Bill Clarke, Fisherville District Lions Club
  • Lion Bill MacKenzie, Townsend Lions Club
  • Lion Bill Walker, Innisfil Lions Club
  • Lion Bob Fournier, A-4 Cabinet Officer 08/09
  • Lion Bob Hollingsworth, Dwight Lions Club
  • Lion Brandon McGregor, Gravenhurst Lions Club
  • Lion Bruce Bissell, Fenwick Lions Club
  • Lion Bruce Heaslip, Fisherville District Lions Club
  • Lion Bryon McLellan, Lions Club of Barrie
  • Lion Bud Powell, St. Catharines Lions Club
  • Lion Carl (Rusty) James, Rockton Lions Club (48 Years of service)
  • Lion Carol Ellis, Lions Club of Barrie
  • Lion Carol Ferris, Lions Club of Barrie
  • Lion Charlie Conrod, Petrolia Lions Club
  • Lion Clare Kindy, Fisherville District Lions Club
  • Lion Clare Restoule, Callander Lions Club
  • Lion Craig Earl, Brockville Lions Club
  • Lion Dave Bardwell, A-4 Cabinet Officer 08/09
  • Lion Dave Campbell, A-4 Cabinet Officer 08/09
  • Lion Dave Lane, Hagersville & District Lions
  • Lion Dave Voisey, A-4 Cabinet Officer 08/09
  • Lion Dave Williams, Hyde Park & District Lions Club
  • Lion Don Bracken, Seeley's Bay Lions Club
  • Lion Donald Slingerland, St. David's & District Lions Club
  • Lion Doug Ayres, Lions Club of Barrie
  • Lion Doug Donovan, Hagersville & District Lions
  • Lion Doug Maxwell, Fisherville District Lions Club
  • Lion Douglas N. Clement, St. David's & District Lions Club
  • Lion Dwayne Crane, Innisfil Lions Club
  • Lion Dwight Airhardt, Port Colborne Lions Club
  • Lion Ed Meunier, Stittsville Lions Club
  • Lion Ed Stirrett, Gravenhurst Lions Club
  • Lion Edward (Ted) Hughes, Brockville Lions Club
  • Lion Edward Verbiwski, Stittsville Lions Club
  • Lion Elmo Lodger, Gilford & District Lions Club
  • Lion Eric Paterson, Emsdale Lions Club
  • Lion Ernie Rye, Emsdale Lions Club
  • Lion Erwin Hildebrand, St. David's & District Lions Club
  • Lion Evelyn Ramdhanie, A-4 Cabinet Officer 08/09
  • Lion Floyd Moerschfelder, Fisherville District Lions Club
  • Lion Fred Brox, Lions Club of Barrie
  • Lion Garry Willett, Emsdale Lions Club
  • Lion George Callen, Perth Lions Club
  • Lion George Reeves, Ridgeway Lions Club
  • Lion Gerrie Kautz, A-4 Cabinet Officer 08/09
  • Lion Gord Sutton, Thorold Lions Club
  • Lion Grant Anger, Fenwick Lions
  • Lion Greg Chambers, Rockton Lions Club
  • Lion Hal Hammerstrom, Callander Lions Club
  • Lion Hal MacPherson, A-4 Cabinet Officer 08/09
  • Lion Hal Wagner, A-4 Cabinet Officer 08/09
  • Lion Harold Keiser, Innisfil Lions Club
  • Lion Helen Porteous, A-4 Cabinet Officer 08/09
  • Lion Jack Burke, Stittsville Lions Club
  • Lion Jackie Hyam, Callander Lions Club
  • Lion Jake Burger, Petrolia Lions Club
  • Lion James Cousineau Port Colborne Lions Club
  • Lion James D. Doyle, A-4 Cabinet Officer 08/09
  • Lion James Tickel, Brockville Lions Club
  • Lion Jane Mitton, Brockville Lions Club
  • Lion Jerry Pauley, Innisfil Lions Club
  • Lion Jim Boughner, Townsend Lions Club
  • Lion Jim Hilt, Emsdale Lions Club
  • Lion Jim Hunt, Innisfil Lions Club
  • Lion Jim Kafenzakis, Brockville Lions Club
  • Lion Joanne Craig, Lions Club of Barrie
  • Lion Joe Donovan, Elgin Lions Club
  • Lion Joe Gauthier, A-4 Cabinet Officer 08/09
  • Lion John Bruner, Hyde Park & District Lions Club
  • Lion John Buchner, A2 District Governor
  • Lion John Charno Sr., Hyde Park & District Lions Club
  • Lion John Chilvers, A-4 Cabinet Officer 08/09
  • Lion John Ellis, Lions Club of Barrie
  • Lion John Flesch, Port Colborne Lions Club
  • Lion John Fox, Seeley's Bay Lions Club
  • Lion John Hamilton Jr., Gilford & District Lions Club
  • Lion John Patterson, Dwight Lions Club
  • Lion John Plyley, Ridgeway Lions Club
  • Lion John Robinson, Fisherville District Lions Club
  • Lion John Robinson, Port Colborne Lions Club
  • Lion Joseph RS Gauthier, St. David's & District Lions Club
  • Lion Karen McNeight, St. Marys Lion Club
  • Lion Ken Hayes, Hyde Park & District Lions Club
  • Lion Ken Wilkins, Gilford & District Lions Club
  • Lion Kim Bates, A-4 Cabinet Officer 08/09
  • Lion Larry Beam, Port Colborne Lions Club
  • Lion Larry Czinege, Port Colborne Lions Club
  • Lion Larry Newton, Innisfil Lions Club
  • Lion Len Hopper, Innisfil Lions Club
  • Lion Lorraine Blondin, Dwight Lions Club
  • Lion Lynn Mathewson, A-4 Cabinet Officer 08/09
  • Lion Marg MacNeill, A-4 Cabinet Officer 08/09
  • Lion Margaret Whitefield, Lions Club of Barrie
  • Lion Marie Hammerstrom, Callander Lions Club
  • Lion Marion Smith, Callander Lions Club
  • Lion Martin Dube, Emsdale Lions Club
  • Lion Mary Coville, Brockville Lions Club
  • Lion Maureen Hilt, Emsdale Lions Club
  • Lion Melissa Davis, Barrhaven Lions Club
  • Lion Mike Galbraith, Brockville Lions Club
  • Lion Mike Van Der Voort, Innisfil Lions Club
  • Lion Milford Hartwick, Fisherville District Lions Club
  • Lion Nancy Carlucci, Beeton Lions Club
  • Lion Nancy Newcombe, Brockville Lions Club
  • Lion Naomi Freiburger, Elmira Lions Club
  • Lion Olli Kauppinen, Tottenham & District Lions Club
  • Lion Patti Harrison, Callander Lions Club
  • Lion Paul Bacher, Fisherville District Lions Club
  • Lion Paul Maggio, Hagersville & District Lions
  • Lion Paul Waenink, Elgin Lions Club
  • Lion Penny Leclair, Barrhaven Lions Club
  • Lion Pete Beliski, Lions Club of Barrie
  • Lion Peter F. Merritt, St. David's & District Lions Club
  • Lion Peter Harrison, Wasaga Beach Lions Club
  • Lion Peter W. Horbach, St. David's & District Lions Club
  • Lion Ralph Beamer, Fenwick Lions
  • Lion Ralph Beamer, Thorold Lions Club
  • Lion Randy McGregor, Gravenhurst Lions Club
  • Lion Ray Lebeau, A-4 Cabinet Officer 08/09
  • Lion Ray Russell, Gilford & District Lions Club
  • Lion Raymond Rohrbach, Fisherville District Lions Club
  • Lion Richard Yokale, Beachburg Lions Club
  • Lion Rick Harnett, Hagersville & District Lions
  • Lion Rob Copeland St. David's & District Lions Club
  • Lion Robert Cohoe, Port Colborne Lions Club
  • Lion Robert Coon, St. David's & District Lions Club
  • Lion Robert Diwell, Fisherville District Lions Club
  • Lion Robert Henson, Fenwick Lions
  • Lion Robert Wells, Port Colborne Lions Club
  • Lion Ron Desjardins, A-4 Cabinet Officer 08/09
  • Lion Ron Wilson, St. David's & District Lions Club
  • Lion Ross Tuck, Port Colborne Lions Club
  • Lion Roxanne Backes, A-4 Cabinet Officer 08/09
  • Lion Roy Mason, Hyde Park & District Lions Club
  • Lion Rudi Trojahn, Rockton Lions Club (33 Years of service)
  • Lion Scott Young, Barrhaven Lions Club
  • Lion Sean Seabrook, Brockville Lions Club
  • Lion Sheila Pitt, Barrhaven Lions Club
  • Lion Sue McMartin, Callander Lions Club
  • Lion Tereasa Seabrook, Brockville Lions Club
  • Lion Terry Ridgers, Brockville Lions Club
  • Lion Tim Crowther, Fenwick Lions
  • Lion Tony Koudijs, Port Colborne Lions Club
  • Lion Trish Duller, Beeton Lions Club
  • Lion Victor Tee, St. David's & District Lions Club
  • Lion Wally Hill, Perth Lions Club
  • Lion Walt Richter, Petrolia Lions Club
  • Lion Wayne Beaten, Stittsville Lions Club
  • Lion Wendy Van Der Voort, Innisfil Lions Club
  • Lion William "Bill" Vernon, Bond Head Lions Club
  • Lion Wolter Folkema, Innisfil Lions Club
  • Lion John Cloutier, Barrhaven Lions Club
  • Lioness Anna McDonnell, Washago Lioness Club
  • Lioness Betty Hiltz, Waterford Lioness Club
  • Lioness Cheryl Werner, Fonthill Lioness Club
  • Lioness Club of Straffordville
  • Lioness Club of Straffordville
  • Lioness Darcie Gray, Petrolia Lions Club
  • Lioness Del Leney, Fonthill Lioness Club
  • Lioness Enid Gatcke, Fonthill Lioness Club
  • Lioness Jean Horrocks, Newmarket Lioness Club
  • Lioness Lina Karr, Chippawa Lioness Trust Account 
  • Lioness Olive Smith, Washago Lioness Club
  • Lioness Ruth Newell, Fonthill Lioness Club
  • Lioness Sharon MacAnish, Waterford Lioness Club
  • Lioness Jane Townsend, Waterford Lioness Club
  • Lions Gundy Upans, Dwight Lions Club
  • Lions Norma Porlier, Dwight Lions Club
  • Paul Personnic, Hagersville & District Lions
  • Peninsula Lions Club
  • Rockton Lions Club celebrating 50 Years of service (1965-2015)
  • Wellesley & District Lions Club
  • West Hill Highland Creek Lions Club